Tel Aviv Airport Informational Guide to Ben Gurion Airport -TLV - Non Official

BZ701 Blue Bird Airways - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Blue Bird Airways flight BZ701, which currently operates between the airports of Athens - Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport (Airport Code ATH) and Tel Aviv-Yafo - Ben Gurion International Airport (Airport Code TLV).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Monday, May 20, 2024.

BZ701 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

BZ701 Blue Bird Airways from Athens

Scheduled
Flight Status for Monday May 20, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (May 19, 2024). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (May 21, 2024). See it here

Airline information

Blue Bird Airways
Blue Bird Airways
Equipment: Boeing 737-800 Passenger

Departure

Athens (ATH)
May 20, 2024
Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
12:50
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 12:50

Arrival

Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV)
May 20, 2024
Ben Gurion International Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
14:50
Terminal:
3
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 14:50
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.telaviv-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight BZ701?
The flight BZ701 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight BZ701?
The distance between the two airports is 1193 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Athens and Tel Aviv-Yafo:

Israir
- Flight Number: 6H562. (On Time performance: 69 - Average Delay: 60 minutes)
- Flight Number: 6H564. (On Time performance: 62 - Average Delay: 59 minutes)

Aegean Airlines
- Flight Number: A3924.
- Flight Number: A3926.
- Flight Number: A3928.

Blue Bird Airways
- Flight Number: BZ703.
- Flight Number: BZ705.

Arkia
- Flight Number: IZ212.
- Flight Number: IZ214.

El Al Israel Airlines
- Flight Number: LY542. (On Time performance: 55 - Average Delay: 17 minutes)
- Flight Number: LY544. (On Time performance: 57 - Average Delay: 21 minutes)
- Flight Number: LY546. (On Time performance: 48 - Average Delay: 23 minutes)
- Flight Number: LY548. (On Time performance: 76 - Average Delay: 51 minutes)

Wizz Air Malta
- Flight Number: W47512.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: We have gathered available data from last twelve closed months, spanning from May 02, 2023 to April 30, 2024. Next, you can observe the results broken down by month: number of flights analyzed, on-time performance per month, and average delay per month.

Note: We have excluded some months from the graph, since the quantity and quality of the data is not representative enough.

Last Past Flights BZ701

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Sunday
19 May
12:50
Athens (ATH)
14:50
Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV)
02h 00min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Saturday
18 May
20:07
Athens (ATH)
14:50
Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV)
18h 43min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Friday
17 May
12:04
Athens (ATH)
13:35
Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV)
01h 31min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
16 May
13:04
Athens (ATH)
14:50
Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV)
01h 46min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Wednesday
15 May
12:32
Athens (ATH)
14:03
Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV)
01h 31min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
14 May
12:30
Athens (ATH)
14:03
Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV)
01h 33min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Monday
13 May
12:23
Athens (ATH)
14:50
Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV)
02h 27min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Sunday
12 May
12:35
Athens (ATH)
14:50
Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV)
02h 15min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Saturday
11 May
21:11
Athens (ATH)
22:44
Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV)
01h 33min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - Delayed
Friday
10 May
11:38
Athens (ATH)
13:10
Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV)
01h 32min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800